Sonic_13

Reporting on all things Nintendo for Cubed3 since June 2016

Sonic_13's News Posts

Title Date Comments
Two New Fire Emblem amiibo Revealed18.01.20170
Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia Announced for 3DS18.01.20171
First Footage of Fire Emblem Warriors Revealed; Also Coming to New Nintendo 3DS Systems18.01.20172
Mainline Fire Emblem Game Coming to Nintendo Switch in 201818.01.20170
Tune into the Fire Emblem Direct18.01.20173
Zelda and Bokoblin amiibo Incoming13.01.20170
The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild Collectors Editions Unveiled13.01.20171
Mario Kart 8 Deluxe Announced for Nintendo Switch13.01.201717
Nintendo Switch Online Service Detailed13.01.201720
Tune In For Nintendo's Switch Presentations12.01.20170
The Mushroom Kingdom Arrives in Miitomo04.01.20170
It's Time to Discover NX20.10.20165
Pokémon GO Plus Releasing September 1608.09.20160
Pokémon GO Coming to Apple Watch07.09.20160
Super Mario Run Announced for Mobile07.09.20165
Become Samus in the Miitomo x Metroid Collaboration02.09.20162
Mario Sports Superstars announced for 3DS02.09.20161
Celebrate Zelda's 30th Anniversary with Three Collectors Books01.09.20160
Five New Games Come to Mii Plaza01.09.20164
Olimar & Pikmin Explore on 3DS in 201701.09.20161
Poochy Stars in Yoshi's Woolly World 3DS01.09.20165
Super Mario Maker Coming to Nintendo 3DS01.09.20162
It's Round 2 for Picross 3D01.09.20161
Animal Crossing: New Leaf Getting amiibo Functionality20.07.20161
Nintendo Announces the NES Classic Edition14.07.20165
Pokémon GO Rolling Out Worldwide14.07.20160
Choose Your Side: It's Team Callie vs. Team Marie in the Final Splatfest06.07.20160
GameStop CEO Confirms NX Will Use Physical Media20.06.20161
Your Pokémon GO Journey Begins Late July15.06.20160
Become the Hero of Hyrule in Miitomo15.06.20160
Read all of Sonic_13's News
K-Pop Korner - The Best of Korean Music
Sign up today for blogs, games collections, reader reviews and much more
Site Feed
Who's Online?
Azuardo, ringlord71

There are 2 members online at the moment.