Video Game Character Profiles - The Who's Who of Video Games

Ever wanted to find out more about your favourite video game characters? Read our in-depth character profiles - from Mario to Link, Sonic to Bowser.

Title Date Comments
Anna20.08.20161
Neptune24.04.20162
Character Profile: Yuna18.06.20171
Ash Ketchum21.03.20063
Ashley Robbins10.07.20097
Banjo the Bear15.11.20041
Batman06.02.20133
Birdo18.12.20031
Bomberman13.04.20041
Bottles the Mole23.03.20124
Captain Falcon07.04.20041
Captain Olimar30.03.20041
Chibi Robo04.06.200628
Chocobo11.02.20086
Conker14.11.20041
Cress Albane22.10.20063
Diddy Kong04.04.20041
Dixie Kong14.03.20060
Dr Robotnik21.06.20041
Epona24.06.20041
Falco Lombardi31.03.20041
Fox McCloud24.03.20041
Ganondorf01.04.20041
Goemon: The Mystical Ninja 16.03.20124
Gruntilda28.03.20060
Guybrush Ulysses Threepwood06.08.20114
Jill Valentine14.02.20123
Kazooie22.11.20041
King Bowser03.04.20041
Kirby28.12.20031
Kyle Hyde16.04.20075
Luigi13.06.20041
Magical Michael10.06.20108
Majora's Mask11.04.20041
Marin21.03.20060
Master Hand28.03.20060
Meta-Ridley04.04.20041
Miles 'Tails' Prower04.09.201116
Navi15.04.20041
Ness07.03.20060
Phoenix Wright03.04.20084
Pikachu23.05.20041
Pit19.05.20127
Plok!21.06.20041
Poochy14.03.20060
Prince of Persia17.04.20041
Princess Peach18.04.20041
Princess Zelda13.03.20041
Professor Hershel Layton10.12.20114
Rayman13.07.20041
Reginald Fils-Aime20.08.20041
Rouge the Bat28.06.20041
Shadow the Hedgehog12.07.20041
Shulk (Xenoblade Chronicles)02.10.20115
Snivy17.10.20123
Sonic the Hedgehog28.03.20041
Spiderman05.08.20041
Stafy20.02.20085
Strong Bad21.01.20128
Sumio Mondo21.12.20114
Tingle22.04.20041
Toad20.04.20041
Tom Nook26.04.200610
Travis Touchdown25.09.20123
Vyse14.04.20041
Waluigi01.04.20041
Wario17.11.20031
Wart07.03.20061
Yoshi09.03.20041
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles05.07.20041
The Kongs23.05.20041
Lemmings02.09.20041
Pikmin10.07.20041
K-Pop Korner - The Best of Korean Music
Sign up today for blogs, games collections, reader reviews and much more
Site Feed
Who's Online?
Adam Riley, Ofisil, Renan, RudyC3

There are 4 members online at the moment.