Strong Bad Episode 1: Homestar Ruiner (Wii): News, Reviews, Videos & Screens

Strong Bad Episode 1: Homestar Ruiner is an Adventure game developed by Telltale for the Wii video game console. Get the latest news, reviews, videos and screenshots for Strong Bad Episode 1: Homestar Ruiner.

Developer

Telltale

Publisher

Telltale

Genre

Adventure

Players

1

C3 Score

Rated $score out of 10  8/10

Reader Score

Rated $score out of 10  8/10 (3 Votes)

European release date Out now   North America release date Out now   Japan release date None   Australian release date Out now   

 Buy Strong Bad Episode 1: Homestar Ruiner (Wii) Buy Strong Bad Episode 1: Homestar Ruiner (Wii)

Buy Strong Bad Episode 1: Homestar Ruiner on AmazonBuy Strong Bad Episode 1: Homestar Ruiner on Shop To Buy Strong Bad Episode 1: Homestar Ruiner on GameBuy Strong Bad Episode 1: Homestar Ruiner on TescoBuy Strong Bad Episode 1: Homestar Ruiner on The Hut

Reviews for Strong Bad Episode 1: Homestar Ruiner Wii

 - Nintendo 3DS Wii U Gaming

Adam Riley takes a closer look at Telltale Inc's first ever WiiWare title, the unusually titled adventure 'Strong Bad's Cool Game for Attractive People' to see if it lives up to the hype. - By Adam Riley

Read more     11 Comments

Articles & Features for Strong Bad Episode 1: Homestar Ruiner Wii

Title Date Comments
E311 | Telltale Not Making Wii U Promises12.06.20112
Strong Bad WiiWare Sales Double with Extra Storage10.04.20094
Strong Bad Episodes See Disc Release13.02.20099
Second Strong Bad Episode Due for Release13.09.20084
Strong Bad Selling More on WiiWare Than PC02.09.200810
Strong Bad's Game Seeks WiiWare Approval28.07.20083
New Strong Bad Gameplay Trailer12.06.20083
Strong Bad Delayed till July06.06.20083
Telltale Talk Strongbad, Sam & Max25.05.20083
First Strong Bad Gameplay Footage15.05.20086

Screenshots and Artwork for Strong Bad Episode 1: Homestar Ruiner Wii

Gameplay Videos & Trailers for Strong Bad Episode 1: Homestar Ruiner Wii

Wii Games you may also like...

Latest Reader Reviews for Strong Bad Episode 1: Homestar Ruiner

There are no reader reviews for Strong Bad Episode 1: Homestar Ruiner yet. Why not be the first?
K-Pop Korner - The Best of Korean Music
Sign up today for blogs, games collections, reader reviews and much more
Site Feed
Who's Online?
Ofisil

There are 1 members online at the moment.