World of Goo (Wii): News, Reviews, Videos & Screens

World of Goo is a Puzzle game developed by 2D Boy for the Wii video game console. Get the latest news, reviews, videos and screenshots for World of Goo.

Developer

2D Boy

Publisher

2D Boy

Genre

Puzzle

Players

1

C3 Score

Rated $score out of 10  n/a

Reader Score

Rated $score out of 10  8/10 (9 Votes)

European release date Out now   North America release date Out now   Japan release date Out now   Australian release date Out now   

 Buy World of Goo (Wii) Buy World of Goo (Wii)

Buy World of Goo on AmazonBuy World of Goo on Shop To Buy World of Goo on GameBuy World of Goo on TescoBuy World of Goo on The Hut

Articles & Features for World of Goo Wii

Title Date Comments
Amazon to Stock WiiWare Releases23.04.20096
Download the World of Goo Soundtrack - Free!20.01.20094
Wiiware Update: Art, Balls, Goo and Sudoku19.12.20087
World of Goo Brought Down by Pirates14.11.200819
World of Goo to hit Wiiware in Europe11.11.200811
World of Goo Interview19.10.20086
World of Goo to see Retail Release in Europe26.06.200819
Co-op Mode for World of Goo27.05.200811
Wii Enters of a World of Goo15.04.20082

Screenshots and Artwork for World of Goo Wii

There are no screenshots available yet for World of Goo. Watch this space for updates!

Gameplay Videos & Trailers for World of Goo Wii

There are no videos available for World of Goo. Watch this space for updates!

Wii Games you may also like...

Latest Reader Reviews for World of Goo

There are no reader reviews for World of Goo yet. Why not be the first?
K-Pop Korner - The Best of Korean Music
Sign up today for blogs, games collections, reader reviews and much more
Site Feed
Who's Online?
Azuardo, Insanoflex

There are 2 members online at the moment.