Chrono Trigger (Nintendo DS): News, Reviews, Videos & Screens

Chrono Trigger is a Turn Based RPG game developed by Square Enix for the Nintendo DS video game console. Get the latest news, reviews, videos and screenshots for Chrono Trigger.

Developer

Square Enix

Publisher

Square Enix

Genre

Turn Based RPG

Players

1

C3 Score

Rated $score out of 10  9/10

Reader Score

Rated $score out of 10  9/10 (64 Votes)

European release date Out now   North America release date Out now   Japan release date Out now   Australian release date Out now   

 Buy Chrono Trigger (Nintendo DS) Buy Chrono Trigger (Nintendo DS)

Reviews for Chrono Trigger Nintendo DS

 - Nintendo 3DS Wii U Gaming

Though the 3DS is now getting everyone excited, there’s still plenty to keep DS owners happy. Cubed3 looks back at the remake of an all-time classic for Nintendo DS. - By Rudy Lavaux

Read more     8 Comments

Articles & Features for Chrono Trigger Nintendo DS

Title Date Comments
Higher Sales Needed for More Chrono Trigger11.06.200912
Chrono Trigger - February in Europe30.11.200812
Nintendo Strong in Japan with Animal Crossing Wii29.11.20085
Chrono Trigger Storms Japan on Nintendo DS21.11.20086
English Option for Chrono Trigger DS21.11.200813
Footage of New Chrono Trigger DS Dungeon25.10.20080
Chrono Trigger DS - Print Advertisment21.10.20084
Chrono Trigger on Nintendo DS - New Trailer19.10.20083
Chrono Trigger Arena Mode Revealed17.10.20083
Chrono Trigger DS: Extra Dungeon and Battle Mode23.09.20085

Screenshots and Artwork for Chrono Trigger Nintendo DS

There are no screenshots available yet for Chrono Trigger DS. Watch this space for updates!

Gameplay Videos & Trailers for Chrono Trigger Nintendo DS

Nintendo DS Games you may also like...

Latest Reader Reviews for Chrono Trigger

There are no reader reviews for Chrono Trigger yet. Why not be the first?
K-Pop Korner - The Best of Korean Music
Sign up today for blogs, games collections, reader reviews and much more
Site Feed
Who's Online?
Adam Riley, Flynnie

There are 2 members online at the moment.