A Shadow's Tale (Wii): News, Reviews, Videos & Screens

A Shadow's Tale, also known as Lost in Shadow, is a 2D Platformer game developed by Hudson for the Wii video game console. Get the latest news, reviews, videos and screenshots for A Shadow's Tale.

Also known as

Lost in Shadow

Developer

Hudson

Publisher

Hudson

Genre

2D Platformer

Players

1

C3 Score

Rated $score out of 10  8/10

Reader Score

Rated $score out of 10  10/10 (2 Votes)

European release date Out now   North America release date Out now   Japan release date Out now   Australian release date Out now   

Who wants this game?

No members want this game yet - be the first to add to your wishlist!
I want this game View All

 Buy A Shadow's Tale (Wii) Buy A Shadow's Tale (Wii)

Reviews for A Shadow's Tale Wii

 - Nintendo 3DS Wii U Gaming

What would your shadow do if it were stripped off your body? This C3 review does not hold the answer, but you should still read it. - By Rudy Lavaux

Read more     3 Comments

Articles & Features for A Shadow's Tale Wii

Title Date Comments
Lost in Shadow Wii Tutorial Videos30.09.20105
New Footage for Lost in Shadow Wii09.07.20105
Lost In Shadow Gets A Change In Name11.04.20107
New Tower of Shadow Wii Screens03.04.20101
New Tower of Shadow Wii Trailer28.01.201012
Tower of Shadow Debut Wii Trailer20.08.20094
Shadow Platformer for Nintendo's Wii14.08.200911

Screenshots and Artwork for A Shadow's Tale Wii

Gameplay Videos & Trailers for A Shadow's Tale Wii

Wii Games you may also like...

Latest Reader Reviews for A Shadow's Tale

There are no reader reviews for A Shadow's Tale yet. Why not be the first?
Sign up today for blogs, games collections, reader reviews and much more
Site Feed
Who's Online?
Azuardo, Ofisil

There are 2 members online at the moment.