Okamiden (Nintendo DS): News, Reviews, Videos & Screens

Okamiden is an Action Adventure game developed by Capcom for the Nintendo DS video game console. Get the latest news, reviews, videos and screenshots for Okamiden.

Developer

Capcom

Publisher

Capcom

Genre

Action Adventure

Players

1

C3 Score

Rated $score out of 10  8/10

Reader Score

Rated $score out of 10  9/10 (11 Votes)

European release date Out now   North America release date Out now   Japan release date Out now   Australian release date Out now   

 Buy Okamiden (Nintendo DS) Buy Okamiden (Nintendo DS)

Buy Okamiden on AmazonBuy Okamiden on Shop To Buy Okamiden on GameBuy Okamiden on TescoBuy Okamiden on The Hut

Reviews for Okamiden Nintendo DS

 - Nintendo 3DS Wii U Gaming

Okamiden follows in the footsteps of its predecessor by releasing at the end of a console's lifespan - can it do enough to stand out as DS gives way to 3DS? - By Mike Mason

Read more     13 Comments

Previews for Okamiden Nintendo DS

 - Nintendo 3DS Wii U Gaming

Capcom attempted to revive Okami by re-releasing the cult PS2 classic on Wii, but sadly it did not meet expectations. Can a DS sequel prove more successful, though? - By Adam Riley

Read more     17 Comments

Articles & Features for Okamiden Nintendo DS

Title Date Comments
Okamiden Demo Out Next Week in the US14.02.20111
Play Okamiden in Your Local Store07.01.20112
Warm Drinks with Okami's Chibiterasu10.11.20106
Okamiden Dated + Preorder Brush04.11.20107
Okamiden Gameplay Trailer09.10.20101
Capcom Focused on Okamiden DS, Not iPad Port04.10.20102
Famitsu Wii News & Okamiden Review26.09.20107
New Video, Screens for Okamiden DS16.09.20104
New Trailer for Okamiden DS06.08.20102
New Trailer for Okamiden DS, Due 201120.04.20106

Screenshots and Artwork for Okamiden Nintendo DS

Gameplay Videos & Trailers for Okamiden Nintendo DS

Nintendo DS Games you may also like...

Latest Reader Reviews for Okamiden

There are no reader reviews for Okamiden yet. Why not be the first?
K-Pop Korner - The Best of Korean Music
Sign up today for blogs, games collections, reader reviews and much more
Site Feed
Who's Online?
Adam Riley, Insanoflex, Ofisil

There are 3 members online at the moment.