Disney Epic Mickey (Wii): News, Reviews, Videos & Screens

Disney Epic Mickey is a 3D Platformer game developed by Junction Point for the Wii video game console. Get the latest news, reviews, videos and screenshots for Disney Epic Mickey.

Developer

Junction Point

Publisher

Disney

Genre

3D Platformer

Players

1

C3 Score

Rated $score out of 10  9/10

Reader Score

Rated $score out of 10  9/10 (18 Votes)

European release date Out now   North America release date Out now   Japan release date Out now   Australian release date Out now   

 Buy Disney Epic Mickey (Wii) Buy Disney Epic Mickey (Wii)

Buy Disney Epic Mickey on AmazonBuy Disney Epic Mickey on Shop To Buy Disney Epic Mickey on GameBuy Disney Epic Mickey on TescoBuy Disney Epic Mickey on The Hut

Reviews for Disney Epic Mickey Wii

 - Nintendo 3DS Wii U Gaming

With such a name, you would expect big things from Disney Epic Mickey. Does it live up to its title? - By

Read more     12 Comments

Previews for Disney Epic Mickey Wii

 - Nintendo 3DS Wii U Gaming

Disney’s Mickey Mouse starring in high quality games may seem like a thing of the past, but Epic Mickey for Wii looks set to change all that. - By Karn Spydar Lee Bianco

Read more     7 Comments

Articles & Features for Disney Epic Mickey Wii

Title Date Comments
E3 2012 | Disney's Epic Mickey Planned as a Tetralogy26.05.20121
Disney Newsletter Confirmed Epic Mickey 2 Existence01.01.20127
Rumour: Epic Mickey 2 May Exist29.08.20113
E311 | Nintendo Publishing Epic Mickey in Japan09.06.20110
The Making of Epic Mickey Trailer17.12.20104
Epic Mickey: Epic Score Trailer30.10.20104
Junction Point on Epic Mickey Story07.10.20102
Two New Epic Mickey Wii Videos28.09.20102
Epic Mickey Wii Opening Cinematic: Part206.09.20100
Epic Mickey's Cinematic Opening Video17.08.201011

Screenshots and Artwork for Disney Epic Mickey Wii

Gameplay Videos & Trailers for Disney Epic Mickey Wii

Wii Games you may also like...

Latest Reader Reviews for Disney Epic Mickey

There are no reader reviews for Disney Epic Mickey yet. Why not be the first?
Sign up today for blogs, games collections, reader reviews and much more
Site Feed
Who's Online?
jesusraz, Steven M

There are 2 members online at the moment.