Sonic Colours (Wii): News, Reviews, Videos & Screens

Sonic Colours, also known as Sonic Colors, is a 3D Platformer game developed by Sonic Team for the Wii video game console. Get the latest news, reviews, videos and screenshots for Sonic Colours.

Also known as

Sonic Colors

Developer

Sonic Team

Publisher

SEGA

Genre

3D Platformer

Players

2

C3 Score

Rated $score out of 10  8/10

Reader Score

Rated $score out of 10  8/10 (30 Votes)

European release date Out now   North America release date Out now   Japan release date Out now   Australian release date Out now   

 Buy Sonic Colours (Wii) Buy Sonic Colours (Wii)

Buy Sonic Colours on AmazonBuy Sonic Colours on Shop To Buy Sonic Colours on GameBuy Sonic Colours on TescoBuy Sonic Colours on The Hut

Reviews for Sonic Colours Wii

 - Nintendo 3DS Wii U Gaming

The diabolical genius Dr. Eggman is at it again, this time luring poor Sonic and Tails into a dazzling amusement park. Do SEGA’s mascots take home a candy-coated prize, or has Sonic finally met his match? - By Jorge Ba-oh

Read more     18 Comments

Articles & Features for Sonic Colours Wii

Title Date Comments
Sonic Colours in iTunes Soundtrack27.01.20116
Sonic's Faster Than a Speeding Bullet16.11.20101
Try Sonic Colours DS a Week Early05.11.20103
The New Voices Behind Sonic and Tails30.10.201015
Sonic Gets Blue Wii Classic Controller29.10.201010
Even more Footage of Sonic Colours Wii22.10.20108
New Sonic Colours Wii, DS Details and Footage13.10.20105
Even More Sonic Colours Wii Footage25.09.20107
More Sonic Colours Wii Details, Screens and Toys21.09.201011
Sonic Colours Multiplayer Co-Op Footage04.09.201010

Screenshots and Artwork for Sonic Colours Wii

Gameplay Videos & Trailers for Sonic Colours Wii

Wii Games you may also like...

Latest Reader Reviews for Sonic Colours

Reviewer Score
ScreamoPichu9
Sign up today for blogs, games collections, reader reviews and much more
Site Feed
Who's Online?
FiDRoC, Ofisil

There are 2 members online at the moment.