Kirby's Adventure Wii (Wii / Wii U Virtual Console): News, Reviews, Videos & Screens

Kirby's Adventure Wii, also known as Kirby's Return to Dream Land, is a 2D Platformer game developed by HAL Laboratory for the Wii video game console. The game has been re-released and can be downloaded on the Virtual Console service for Wii U, in digital form. Get the latest news, reviews, videos and screenshots for Kirby's Adventure Wii.

Also known as

Kirby's Return to Dream Land

Developer

HAL Laboratory

Publisher

Nintendo

Genre

2D Platformer

Players

4

C3 Score

Rated $score out of 10  9/10

Reader Score

Rated $score out of 10  9/10 (1 Votes)

European release date Out now   North America release date Out now   Japan release date Out now   Australian release date Out now   

 Buy Kirby's Adventure Wii (Wii) Buy Kirby's Adventure Wii (Wii)

Reviews for Kirby's Adventure Wii Wii

 - Nintendo 3DS Wii U Gaming

Hot on the heels of the amazing Kirby Mass Attack, HAL is back with the long-awaited Kirby’s Adventure Wii. How does the Return to Dream Land fare, though? - By Adam Riley

Read more     10 Comments

Previews for Kirby's Adventure Wii Wii

 - Nintendo 3DS Wii U Gaming

The traditional Kirby game that started out on the Nintendo GameCube has finally appeared on Wii, under the moniker of Kirby Returns to Dream Land. - By Adam Riley

Read more     5 Comments

Articles & Features for Kirby's Adventure Wii Wii

Title Date Comments
Meta Knight Statue Has Illuminating Eyes28.07.20150
Kirby: Return to Dreamland Art, Adverts13.10.20113
Multiplayer Kirby on Wii in November28.09.20115
Kirby Dated in the US, New Trailer24.08.20112
Nintendo Plans Kirby Christmas on Wii17.08.20117
Kirby Returning to Dream Land on Wii24.07.20115
E311 Media | New Kirby Wii Supports 4 Players, E3 Trailer07.06.20112
Kirby Sucks Wii Once Again - New Trailer28.01.201128
Nintendo News | Kirby Wii Canned?18.12.200715

Screenshots and Artwork for Kirby's Adventure Wii Wii

Gameplay Videos & Trailers for Kirby's Adventure Wii Wii

Wii Games you may also like...

Latest Reader Reviews for Kirby's Adventure Wii

There are no reader reviews for Kirby's Adventure Wii yet. Why not be the first?
Sign up today for blogs, games collections, reader reviews and much more
Site Feed
Who's Online?
Sandy Wilson

There are 1 members online at the moment.