Yooka-Laylee (Nintendo Switch): News, Reviews, Videos & Screens

Yooka-Laylee is a 3D Platformer game developed by Playtonic Games for the Nintendo Switch video game console. Get the latest news, reviews, videos and screenshots for Yooka-Laylee.

Developer

Playtonic Games

Publisher

Team17

Genre

3D Platformer

Players

1

C3 Score

Rated $score out of 10  8/10

Reader Score

Rated $score out of 10  0 (0 Votes)

European release date Out now   North America release date Out now   Japan release date Out now   Australian release date Out now   

Who owns this game?


jesusraz
I own this game View All

Who wants this game?

No members want this game yet - be the first to add to your wishlist!
I want this game View All

 Buy Yooka-Laylee (Nintendo Switch) Buy Yooka-Laylee (Nintendo Switch)

Buy Yooka-Laylee on AmazonBuy Yooka-Laylee on Shop To Buy Yooka-Laylee on GameBuy Yooka-Laylee on TescoBuy Yooka-Laylee on The Hut

Reviews for Yooka-Laylee Nintendo Switch

 - Nintendo 3DS Wii U Gaming

The bird and bear duo returns…wait, no, sorry. A chameleon and bat duo makes its debut in Yooka-Laylee on Nintendo Switch. - By Adam Riley

Read more     7 Comments

Articles & Features for Yooka-Laylee Nintendo Switch

Title Date Comments
Yooka-Laylee Coming to Nintendo Switch20.01.20170
Listen to a Yooka-Laylee Soundtrack Teaser12.11.20151
Yooka-Laylee Studio Playtonic Games Make Friends with Team1701.08.20150
Playtonic Shares New Yooka-Laylee Screens12.06.20151
Yooka-Laylee Breaks Kickstarter Records14.05.20150
Free Yooka-Laylee DLC with New Stretch Goal12.05.20151
Yooka-Laylee Gets a Trowzer Snake12.05.20150
Yooka-Laylee Gets Orchestral Stretch Goal04.05.20154
Yooka-Laylee Kickstarter Now Live01.05.201511
Yooka-Laylee is the Spiritual Banjo-Kazooie Successor01.05.20154

Screenshots and Artwork for Yooka-Laylee Nintendo Switch

Gameplay Videos & Trailers for Yooka-Laylee Nintendo Switch

Nintendo Switch Games you may also like...

Latest Reader Reviews for Yooka-Laylee

There are no reader reviews for Yooka-Laylee yet. Why not be the first?
Sign up today for blogs, games collections, reader reviews and much more
Site Feed
Who's Online?
Azuardo, lukezeppo, mikem52

There are 3 members online at the moment.