Zelda Games

Our Recommended Zelda Games

Read review for The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess - Nintendo 3DS Wii U Gaming

Wolves, chickens, talking squirrels and a whole lot of evil beasties... - By James Temperton

Read review for The Legend of Zelda: Twilight PrincessRead more     36 Comments
Read review for The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword - Nintendo 3DS Wii U Gaming

Following the slightly over-rated Twilight Princess, Nintendo has finally released the highly anticipated Wii sequel, The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword. - By Adam Riley

Read review for The Legend of Zelda: Skyward SwordRead more     33 Comments
Read review for The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Ages - Nintendo 3DS Wii U Gaming

In this retro review, Cubed3 covers the more puzzle-based title in the duo of The Legend of Zelda games on the Game Boy Color. - By SirLink

Read review for The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of AgesRead more     6 Comments
Read review for The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Seasons - Nintendo 3DS Wii U Gaming

In this retro review, Cubed3 covers the more action-heavy title in the duo of The Legend of Zelda games on the Game Boy Color. - By SirLink

Read review for The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of SeasonsRead more     8 Comments
Read review for The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask 3D - Nintendo 3DS Wii U Gaming

15 years and a few key tweaks later, can The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask still claim to be one of the best games ever? - By Joseph Walsh

Read review for The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask 3DRead more     23 Comments
Read review for The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild - Nintendo 3DS Wii U Gaming

It is finally here, the new The Legend of Zelda adventure, Breath of the Wild, lands on Nintendo Switch. - By Adam Riley

Read review for The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the WildRead more     31 Comments
Read review for The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild - Nintendo 3DS Wii U Gaming

Nintendo's biggest game in decades - The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild - is just as impressive on its natural home, Wii U. - By Lex Firth

Read review for The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the WildRead more     6 Comments
Read review for The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past - Nintendo 3DS Wii U Gaming

Link returns in what is considered to be one of the best adventures in the franchise. - By Jorge Ba-oh

Read review for The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the PastRead more     1 Comment
Read review for The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time - Nintendo 3DS Wii U Gaming

Perfection: The Act or Process of Making Perfect - By James Temperton

Read review for The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of TimeRead more     4 Comments

Latest Zelda News

Title Date Comments
INSiGHT: Holiday Nintendo Shopping Guide 202102.12.20210
Tech Up! Nintendo Switch OLED Model10.10.20212
News: Nintendo Switch Games Discounted Up to 75% in September Sale22.09.20210
Review: The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword HD (Nintendo Switch)09.08.20215
News: Last Month on YouTube - May 2103.06.20210
Feature: Glass to the Wall Episode 99 - Nintendo in 202112.01.20210
Review: Oceanhorn 2 (Nintendo Switch)07.01.20210
Nintendo Announces Hyrule Warriors: Age of Calamity08.09.20200
Tech Up! CLCKR's Stand and Grip Case for iPhone 1107.09.20200
INSiGHT: Resident Evil by Philip J. Reed28.08.20200
News: Last Month On YouTube - July 2006.08.20200
News: Last Month On YouTube - June 2001.07.20200
News: Last Month On YouTube - Apr 2006.05.20200
News: Introducing Last Month On YouTube06.05.20200
News: Nintendo Weekly Wrap Up - 15 Apr 202015.04.20200

All Zelda Games List and Reviews

Game Name Publisher C3 Score Add
The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of AgesThe Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Ages
Game Details | Review | Screens
Nintendo10/10Add The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Ages to your collection Add The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Ages to your wishlist
The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of SeasonsThe Legend of Zelda: Oracle of SeasonsThe Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Seasons
Game Details | Review | Screens
Nintendo10/10Add The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Seasons to your collection Add The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Seasons to your wishlist
The Legend of Zelda: Twilight PrincessThe Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess
Game Details | Review | Preview | Screens
Nintendo10/10Add The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess to your collection Add The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess to your wishlist
The Legend of Zelda: Skyward SwordThe Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword
Game Details | Review | Preview | Screens
Nintendo10/10Add The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword to your collection Add The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword to your wishlist
The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the WildThe Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild
Game Details | Review | Preview | Screens
Nintendo10/10Add The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild to your collection Add The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild to your wishlist
The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask 3DThe Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask 3D
Game Details | Review | Screens
Nintendo10/10Add The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask 3D to your collection Add The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask 3D to your wishlist
The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the WildThe Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild
Game Details | Review | Preview | Screens
Nintendo10/10Add The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild to your collection Add The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild to your wishlist
The Legend of Zelda: Four Swords AdventuresThe Legend of Zelda: Four Swords Adventures
Game Details | Review | Preview | Screens
Nintendo9/10Add The Legend of Zelda: Four Swords Adventures to your collection Add The Legend of Zelda: Four Swords Adventures to your wishlist
The Legend of Zelda: The Minish CapThe Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap
Game Details | Review | Preview | Screens
Nintendo9/10Add The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap to your collection Add The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap to your wishlist
The Legend of Zelda: The Wind WakerThe Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker
Game Details | Review | Preview | Screens
Nintendo9/10Add The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker to your collection Add The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker to your wishlist
The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the PastThe Legend of Zelda: A Link to the PastThe Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past
Game Details | Review | Screens
Nintendo9/10Add The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past to your collection Add The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past to your wishlist
The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of TimeThe Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time
Game Details | Review | Screens
Nintendo9/10Add The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time to your collection Add The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time to your wishlist
The Legend of Zelda: Phantom HourglassThe Legend of Zelda: Phantom HourglassThe Legend of Zelda: Phantom Hourglass
Game Details | Review | Preview | Screens
Nintendo9/10Add The Legend of Zelda: Phantom Hourglass to your collection Add The Legend of Zelda: Phantom Hourglass to your wishlist
The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker HDThe Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker HD
Game Details | Review | Preview | Screens
Nintendo9/10Add The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker HD to your collection Add The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker HD to your wishlist
The Legend of Zelda: Spirit TracksThe Legend of Zelda: Spirit Tracks
Game Details | Review | Preview | Screens
Nintendo9/10Add The Legend of Zelda: Spirit Tracks to your collection Add The Legend of Zelda: Spirit Tracks to your wishlist
The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time 3DThe Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time 3D
Game Details | Review | Preview | Screens
Nintendo9/10Add The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time 3D to your collection Add The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time 3D to your wishlist
The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening DXThe Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening DX
Game Details | Review | Screens
Nintendo9/10Add The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening DX to your collection Add The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening DX to your wishlist
The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time / Master QuestThe Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time / Master Quest
Game Details | Review | Screens
Nintendo9/10Add The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time / Master Quest to your collection Add The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time / Master Quest to your wishlist
The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between WorldsThe Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds
Game Details | Review | Preview | Screens
Nintendo9/10Add The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds to your collection Add The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds to your wishlist
The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess HDThe Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess HD
Game Details | Review | Screens
Nintendo9/10Add The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess HD to your collection Add The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess HD to your wishlist
The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild - The Master TrialsThe Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild - The Master Trials
Game Details | Review | Screens
Nintendo9/10Add The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild - The Master Trials to your collection Add The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild - The Master Trials to your wishlist
The Legend of Zelda: Link's AwakeningThe Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening
Game Details | Review | Screens
Nintendo9/10Add The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening to your collection Add The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening to your wishlist
Cadence of Hyrule: Crypt of the NecroDancer Featuring The Legend of ZeldaCadence of Hyrule: Crypt of the NecroDancer Featuring The Legend of Zelda
Game Details | Review | Screens
Nintendo9/10Add Cadence of Hyrule: Crypt of the NecroDancer Featuring The Legend of Zelda to your collection Add Cadence of Hyrule: Crypt of the NecroDancer Featuring The Legend of Zelda to your wishlist
The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past / Four SwordsThe Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past / Four Swords
Game Details | Review | Screens
Nintendo8/10Add The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past / Four Swords to your collection Add The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past / Four Swords to your wishlist
The Legend of Zelda: Link's AwakeningThe Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening
Game Details | Review | Screens
Nintendo8/10Add The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening to your collection Add The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening to your wishlist
The Legend of Zelda: Four Swords Anniversary EditionThe Legend of Zelda: Four Swords Anniversary Edition
Game Details | Review | Screens
Nintendo8/10Add The Legend of Zelda: Four Swords Anniversary Edition to your collection Add The Legend of Zelda: Four Swords Anniversary Edition to your wishlist
The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild - The Champions' BalladThe Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild - The Champions' Ballad
Game Details | Review | Screens
Nintendo8/10Add The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild - The Champions' Ballad to your collection Add The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild - The Champions' Ballad to your wishlist
The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword HDThe Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword HD
Game Details | Review | Screens
Nintendo8/10Add The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword HD to your collection Add The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword HD to your wishlist
Zelda II: The Adventure of LinkZelda II: The Adventure of Link
Game Details | Review | Screens
Nintendo7/10Add Zelda II: The Adventure of Link to your collection Add Zelda II: The Adventure of Link to your wishlist
The Legend of Zelda: Majora's MaskThe Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask
Game Details | Review | Screens
Nintendo6/10Add The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask to your collection Add The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask to your wishlist
The Legend of ZeldaThe Legend of Zelda
Game Details | Review | Screens
Nintendo6/10Add The Legend of Zelda to your collection Add The Legend of Zelda to your wishlist
The Legend of Zelda: Tri Force HeroesThe Legend of Zelda: Tri Force Heroes
Game Details | Review | Screens
Nintendo6/10Add The Legend of Zelda: Tri Force Heroes to your collection Add The Legend of Zelda: Tri Force Heroes to your wishlist
The Legend of Zelda: Twilight PrincessThe Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess
Game Details | Preview | Screens
NintendoAdd The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess to your collection Add The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess to your wishlist
NES Classics: The Legend of ZeldaNES Classics: The Legend of Zelda
Game Details | Screens
NintendoAdd NES Classics: The Legend of Zelda to your collection Add NES Classics: The Legend of Zelda to your wishlist
NES Classics: Zelda II: The Adventure of LinkNES Classics: Zelda II: The Adventure of Link
Game Details | Screens
NintendoAdd NES Classics: Zelda II: The Adventure of Link to your collection Add NES Classics: Zelda II: The Adventure of Link to your wishlist
The Legend of Zelda: Collector's EditionThe Legend of Zelda: Collector's Edition
Game Details | Screens
NintendoAdd The Legend of Zelda: Collector's Edition to your collection Add The Legend of Zelda: Collector's Edition to your wishlist
My Nintendo Picross - The Legend of Zelda: Twilight PrincessMy Nintendo Picross - The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess
Game Details | Screens
NintendoAdd My Nintendo Picross - The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess to your collection Add My Nintendo Picross - The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess to your wishlist
The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild - The Master TrialsThe Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild - The Master Trials
Game Details | Screens
NintendoAdd The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild - The Master Trials to your collection Add The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild - The Master Trials to your wishlist
The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild - The Champions' BalladThe Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild - The Champions' Ballad
Game Details | Screens
NintendoAdd The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild - The Champions' Ballad to your collection Add The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild - The Champions' Ballad to your wishlist

Showing games 1 to 39 of 39

Sign up today for blogs, games collections, reader reviews and much more
Site Feed
Who's Online?
Ofisil, PixelZomblina

There are 2 members online at the moment.