Lights, Camera, Action! The Latest Film and TV Reviews

We take on the latest TV and blockbuster hits - are these flicks worth your time and hard earned cash?

Title Date Comments
Anime Review: Fairy Tail Part 2016.12.20170
DVD Movie Review: The Age of Shadows05.12.20171
Anime Review: Dragon Ball Z Movie Collection 3: Cooler’s Revenge & Return of Cooler03.12.20170
Movie Review: Blade of the Immortal02.12.20170
DVD Movie Review: Shin Godzilla02.12.20174
Anime Review: Dragon Ball Z Movie Collection 2: The Tree of Might & Lord Slug02.12.20170
DVD Movie Review: Shankly: Nature’s Fire02.12.20170
Anime Review: Daimidaler vs. Penguin Empire02.12.20170
Anime Review: Girls und Panzer: This is the Real Anzio Battle!01.12.20171
DVD Movie Review: Girls und Panzer: Der Film27.11.20170
DVD Movie Review: Conor McGregor: Notorious21.11.20170
DVD Movie Review: The Transfiguration18.11.20170
DVD Movie Review: XX17.11.20170
Anime Review: Fairy Tail Part 1913.11.20170
Movie Review: Strangled11.11.20170
DVD Movie Review: Temple04.11.20170
DVD Movie Review: Southside With You03.11.20170
DVD Movie Review: Tommy's Honour03.11.20170
DVD Movie Review: Dark Night03.11.20170
DVD Movie Review: A Silent Voice03.11.20170
Anime Review: Dragon Ball Super Season 1 Part 103.11.20170
Anime Review: Dragon Ball Z Movie Collection 122.10.20170
Movie Review: Thelma21.10.20170
Anime Review: Heavy Object Part 212.10.20170
DVD Movie Review: Escaflowne the Movie12.10.20170
Anime Review: Fairy Tail Part 18 (Lights, Camera, Action!)11.10.20170
DVD Review: The 9th Life of Louis Drax (Lights, Camera, Action!)11.10.20170
DVD Review: I Am Not Madame Bovary (Lights, Camera, Action!)11.10.20170
Anime Review: Beyond the Boundary – I'll Be Here – Past Chapter/Future Arc (Lights, Camera, Action!)09.10.20170
DVD Review: What We Become (Lights, Camera, Action!)01.10.20170
Movie Review: Brimstone (Lights, Camera, Action!)01.10.20170
Anime Review: Kinmoza! (Lights, Camera, Action!)01.10.20170
Anime Review: Charlotte Part 2 (Lights, Camera, Action!)20.09.20170
DVD Movie Review: CODumentary (Lights, Camera, Action!)19.09.20170
DVD Review: The Game (Lights, Camera, Action!)16.09.20170
DVD Review: A Man Called Ove (Lights, Camera, Action!)16.09.20172
Anime Review: BlazBlue: Alter Memory (Lights, Camera, Action!)16.09.20171
DVD Review: DCI Banks Series 3 (Lights, Camera, Action!)16.09.20170
DVD Movie Review: La Traviata (Lights, Camera, Action!)15.09.20170
DVD Review: The Interceptor (Lights, Camera, Action!)15.09.20170
Anime Review: Fairy Tail Part 17 (Lights, Camera, Action!)15.09.20170
DVD Review: Moone Boy Season 3 (Lights, Camera, Action!)15.09.20170
DVD Movie Review: Resurrection of Evil (Lights, Camera, Action!)15.09.20171
TV Review: Furze World Wonders – Episode 101 (Lights, Camera, Action!)09.09.20170
Anime Review: Tokyo Ghoul Jack & Pinto (Lights, Camera, Action!)02.09.20170
Anime Review: A Certain Scientific Railgun S Season 2 Collection (Lights, Camera, Action!)02.09.20170
Anime Review: A Certain Magical Index Season 2 Collection (Lights, Camera, Action!)02.09.20170
Movie Review: Death Note (Lights, Camera, Action!)23.08.20170
Anime Review: Erased Part 1 (Lights, Camera, Action!)16.08.20170
Anime Review: Food Wars! (Lights, Camera, Action!)15.08.20170
Anime Review: Barakamon (Lights, Camera, Action!)15.08.20170
Anime Review: Tenchi Muyo OVA Collector's Edition Combi (Lights, Camera, Action!)15.08.20170
Anime Review: Girls Beyond the Wasteland (Lights, Camera, Action!)30.07.20170
DVD Review: American Gods (Lights, Camera, Action!)27.07.20171
Anime Review: Fairy Tail Part 16 (Lights, Camera, Action!)18.07.20170
Anime Review: One-Punch Man (Lights, Camera, Action!)12.07.20170
Anime Review: Samurai Warriors (Lights, Camera, Action!)09.07.20170
Anime Review: Himouto! Umaru-chan Complete Season Collection (Lights, Camera, Action!)09.07.20170
Anime Review: Anthem of the Heart (Lights, Camera, Action!)29.06.20170
Anime Review: Amagi Brilliant Park (Lights, Camera, Action!)24.06.20170
Anime Review: Belladonna of Sadness (Lights, Camera, Action!)24.06.20170
Anime Review: Attack on Titan: Junior High (Lights, Camera, Action!)21.06.20170
Anime Review: Amagami SS Plus (Lights, Camera, Action!)21.06.20170
DVD Review: Spiral - Season 5 (Lights, Camera, Action!)18.06.20170
DVD Review: SunTrap (Lights, Camera, Action!)18.06.20171
Anime Review: Mai Mai Miracle (Lights, Camera, Action!)17.06.20170
Anime Review: Assassination Classroom Season 2: Part 1 (Lights, Camera, Action!)15.06.20170
Anime Review: Black Butler Season 3 (Lights, Camera, Action!)13.06.20170
Anime Review: Overlord (Lights, Camera, Action!)11.06.20170
Anime Review: Fairy Tail Part 15 (Lights, Camera, Action!)10.06.20170
Anime Review: Persona 3 The Movie #4 - Winter of Rebirth (Lights, Camera, Action!)10.06.20170
Anime Review: Persona 3 The Movie #3 - Falling Down (Lights, Camera, Action!)09.06.20170
Anime Review: My Love Story!! (Lights, Camera, Action!)05.06.20170
Anime Review: Noragami Aragoto (Lights, Camera, Action!)04.06.20170
Anime Review: Tokyo Marble Chocolate (Lights, Camera, Action!)04.06.20170
Anime Review: Boruto: Naruto the Movie (Lights, Camera, Action!)30.05.20170
Movie Review: Alien: Covenant (Lights, Camera, Action!)30.05.201713
Anime Review: Amagami SS (Lights, Camera, Action!)29.05.20170
Anime Review: Fairy Tail Part 14 (Lights, Camera, Action!)29.05.20170
Anime Review: Red Sonja - Queen of Plagues (Lights, Camera, Action!)29.05.20170
Anime Review: Seoul Station (Lights, Camera, Action!)29.05.20170
Anime Review: Charlotte Part 1 (Lights, Camera, Action!)21.05.20170
Movie Review: My Life as a Courgette (Lights, Camera, Action!)21.05.20170
DVD Movie Review: Manchester by the Sea (Lights, Camera, Action!)21.05.20170
Movie Review: Logan (Lights, Camera, Action!)22.04.20174
Movie Review: Sadako Vs. Kayako (Lights, Camera, Action!)21.04.20171
DVD Movie Review: Infection (Lights, Camera, Action!)21.04.20171
Anime Review: Fairy Tail Part 13 (Lights, Camera, Action!)17.04.20170
Anime Review: Shimoneta (Lights, Camera, Action!)17.04.20170
Anime Review: Nisekoi Season 2 (Lights, Camera, Action!)17.04.20170
Anime Review: Persona 3 The Movie #2 - Midsummer Knight’s Dream (Lights, Camera, Action!)14.04.20170
Anime Review: My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU Too! (Lights, Camera, Action!)16.04.20170
Anime Review: RE-KAN! (Lights, Camera, Action!)15.04.20170
DVD Movie Review: Tomboy (Lights, Camera, Action!)15.04.20170
Anime Review: Little Busters! Season 1 (Lights, Camera, Action!)15.04.20170
Anime Review: One Piece Collection 16 (Lights, Camera, Action!)01.04.20170
Anime Review: Busou Shinki – Armored War Goddess Collection (Lights, Camera, Action!)01.04.20170
Anime Review: Absolute Duo (Lights, Camera, Action!)27.03.20170
Anime Review: Mobile Suit Gundam Movie Trilogy (Lights, Camera, Action!)26.03.20170
Anime Review: Heavy Object Part 1 (Lights, Camera, Action!)20.03.20170
K-Pop Korner - The Best of Korean Music
Sign up today for blogs, games collections, reader reviews and much more
Site Feed
Who's Online?
Azuardo, devidise, FiDRoC

There are 3 members online at the moment.